Capital City Striders

                  Youth Track and Field

 

         Capital City Striders Invitational Records



WVSSAC - 1 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6/17/2014 Page 1

CAPITAL CITY STRIDERS INVITATIONAL - 6/13/2014 to 6/14/2014

LAIDLEY FIELD, CHARLESTON, WV

Meet - Records

1 Girls 4-6 50 Meter Dash 9.10 1992 A. Jeffers - NY Starlets

2 Boys 4-6 50 Meter Dash 9.10 1993 B. Easley - CCS

3 Girls 7-8 50 Meter Dash 7.90 1989 S. Ray - George Ford TC

4 Boys 7-8 50 Meter Dash 8.20 1989 M. Lovelace - Dayton Striders

5 Girls 4-6 100 Meter Dash 16.40 1993 K. Ramsey - Mountaineer Blazers

6 Boys 4-6 100 Meter Dash 16.18 1999 R. Dukes - Motor City

7 Girls 7-8 100 Meter Dash 15.50 1989 S. Ray - George Ford TC

8 Boys 7-8 100 Meter Dash 14.22 6/11/2005 Ralph Prestwood - 10GA

9 Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash 14.20 1998 C. Davis - River City Elite

10 Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash 13.66 6/9/2012 Ahmani Marshall - Next Level

11 Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash 13.09 6/12/2004 Vernetta Biggs - Ebenezer AME

12 Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash 12.65 6/8/2002 Bryce Sherman - TRI-CITY

13 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash 12.30 1996 M. Giles - Inside TC

14 Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash 11.16 1999 D. Penn-Andrews - Glenarden

15 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash 12.26 6/11/2005 Krystin Lawson - 10GA

16 Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash 10.50 1998 H. Jefferson - Glenarden

17 Women 17-18 100 Meter Dash 12.29 1998 A. Plowden - River City Elite

18 Men 17-18 100 Meter Dash 10.45 1998 D. Myles - Glenarden

19 Women 19-29 100 Meter Dash 12.30 1996 R. Crumpler - Del-Five TC

20 Men 19-29 100 Meter Dash 10.60 1996 R. Jones - Del-Five TC

21 Women 30-39 100 Meter Dash 13.40 1990 R. Suggs - North Central

22 Men 30-39 100 Meter Dash 11.20 1996 R. Hale - CCS

23 Women 40-49 100 Meter Dash 14.66 1999 P. Guy - Glenarden

24 Men 40-49 100 Meter Dash 11.69 1998 G. Crawford - Glenarden

25 Women 50-59 100 Meter Dash 14.98 6/12/2004 Mary Jilka - LEXINGTON WIND J

26 Men 50-59 100 Meter Dash 11.78 6/12/2004 Thomas Jones - GATC

27 Women 60+ 100 Meter Dash 19.48 6/13/2014 Titina Eason - Glenarden Tr

28 Men 60+ 100 Meter Dash 12.45 6/13/2014 Thomas Jones - Glenarden Tr

29 Girls 4-6 200 Meter Dash 36.36 6/11/2005 Latrease Magwood - 10GA

30 Boys 4-6 200 Meter Dash 33.06 1999 R. Dukes - Motor City

31 Girls 7-8 200 Meter Dash 32.82 2001 M. Campbell - Cavalier Cavalette

32 Boys 7-8 200 Meter Dash 30.84 1999 M. Dukes - Motor City

33 Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash 29.08 6/11/2011 Lauryn Harris - Glenarden TC

34 Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash 27.70 6/9/2012 Ahmani Marshall - Next Level

35 Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash 27.00 1987 M. Mosley - CCS

36 Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash 27.17 6/8/2002 Deon Rice - DETROIT JETS

37 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash 24.67 6/14/2003 Sharay Hale - DETROIT JETS

38 Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash 23.21 1998 S. Sesay - Glenarden

39 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash 24.80 1993 S. Rashid - Derby City TC

40 Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash 21.58 1998 H. Jefferson - Glenarden

41 Women 17-18 200 Meter Dash 24.99 2000 A. Gorham - Glenarden

42 Men 17-18 200 Meter Dash 21.50 1990 D. Adair - Twin City Relay

43 Women 19-29 200 Meter Dash 26.10 1996 R. Crumpler - Del-Five TC

44 Men 19-29 200 Meter Dash 21.40 1996 R. Jones - Del-Five TC

45 Women 30-39 200 Meter Dash 28.90 1990 R. Suggs - North Central TC

46 Men 30-39 200 Meter Dash 22.20 1992 R. Hale - CCS

47 Women 40-49 200 Meter Dash 30.99 6/12/2004 Donna Gunter - Ebenezer AME

48 Men 40-49 200 Meter Dash 23.20 1997 R. Bowen - UNA

49 Women 50-59 200 Meter Dash 31.56 6/12/2004 Mary Jilka - LEXINGTON WIND J

50 Men 50-59 200 Meter Dash 23.51 6/14/2003 Tom Jones - GATC

51 Women 60+ 200 Meter Dash 43.84 6/13/2014 Titina Eason - Glenarden Tr

52 Men 60+ 200 Meter Dash 25.53 1998 L. Colbert - Glenarden

53 Girls 4-6 400 Meter Dash 1:22.03 6/8/2002 Mikya Boyd - DETROIT JETS

54 Boys 4-6 400 Meter Dash 1:14.32 1999 R. Dukes - Motor City

55 Girls 7-8 400 Meter Dash 1:14.10 1989 S. Ray - George Ford TC

56 Boys 7-8 400 Meter Dash 1:08.44 1999 S. Dukes - Motor City

57 Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash 1:07.40 1998 J. Cotton - CCS

58 Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash 1:05.71 6/8/2002 Ramses Dukes - MOTOR CITY T

59 Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash 1:00.20 1993 N. Jeffers - Starletts TC

60 Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash 1:01.80 1994 D. Winn - Dayton Striders

61 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash 58.20 1987 Pickering - Dayton ER

62 Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash 53.31 1995 M. Keener - South Dayton TC

63 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash 57.30 1998 J. Maline - River City Elite

64 Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash 49.10 1998 A. Washington - Glenarden

65 Women 17-18 400 Meter Dash 56.24 2000 A. Gorham - Glenarden

66 Men 17-18 400 Meter Dash 47.80 1990 D. Adair - Twin City Relays

67 Women 19-29 400 Meter Dash 1:04.10 1988 S. Watts - Dayton Striders

68 Men 19-29 400 Meter Dash 49.40 2000 A. Battle - Glenarden

69 Women 30-39 400 Meter Dash 59.35 6/12/2004 Camille Martin - Ebenezer AME

70 Men 30-39 400 Meter Dash 51.65 6/8/2002 Anthony Battle - Glenarden

71 Women 40-49 400 Meter Dash 1:56.07 6/11/2005 Lisa Hamrick - CAPITAL CITY

72 Men 40-49 400 Meter Dash 52.28 1999 G. Crawford - Glenarden

73 Women 50-59 400 Meter Dash 1:13.34 6/9/2012 Phyllis Lewis - Glenarden TC

74 Men 50-59 400 Meter Dash 55.40 6/11/2005 Thomas Jones - 10GA

75 Women 60+ 400 Meter Dash 1:17.48 6/12/2004 Ramona Smith - GATC

76 Men 60+ 400 Meter Dash 55.60 1998 L. Colbert - Glenarden

77 Girls 7-8 800 Meter Run 2:55.76 2001 C. Finney - Randalltown TC

78 Boys 7-8 800 Meter Run 2:34.46 1999 M. Dukes - Motor City

79 Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run 2:42.48 2000 B. Walker - S. Dayton Flyers

80 Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run 2:31.23 1999 C. Roberts - Cavalier Cavalette

81 Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run 2:28.71 6/13/2014 Victoria Starcher - Capital City

82 Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run 2:23.54 6/13/2014 Noah Castro - Capital City

83 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run 2:23.12 6/8/2002 Ahna Lewis - WVF

84 Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run 2:13.20 1996 B. Garrett - CCS

85 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run 2:24.27 1998 E. Ehman - River City Elite

86 Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run 2:02.14 1998 D. Bobo - Glenarden

87 Women 17-18 800 Meter Run 2:17.40 1987 R. Clinton - NY Starlets

88 Men 17-18 800 Meter Run 1:58.28 2000 D. Harrison - Glenarden

89 Women 19-29 800 Meter Run 3:02.96 6/11/2005 Jayna Meadows - CAPITAL CITY

90 Men 19-29 800 Meter Run 1:56.61 6/11/2005 Matt Walsh - WESTON

91 Women 30-39 800 Meter Run 2:17.89 6/12/2004 Camille Martin - Ebenezer AME

92 Men 30-39 800 Meter Run 2:06.20 1993 M. Taylor - Pleasant Pacers

93 Women 40-49 800 Meter Run 3:04.10 6/11/2005 Barbara Scott - Unattached

94 Men 40-49 800 Meter Run 2:16.91 6/12/2010 Lee Petty - PETTY TRACK CLUB

95 Women 50-59 800 Meter Run 3:47.21 6/13/2014 Susie Stewart - Unattached

96 Men 50-59 800 Meter Run 2:41.73 1999 L. Starks - Glenarden

97 Women 60+ 800 Meter Run 3:07.25 6/12/2004 Ramona Smith - GATC

98 Men 60+ 800 Meter Run 3:12.00 1995 B. Medley - CCS

99 Girls 7-8 1500 Meter Run 6:29.95 6/10/2006 Breanna Thomas - Cavalier Cavalet

100 Boys 7-8 1500 Meter Run 6:42.93 6/8/2002 Andre Dalton - CAVALIER CAV

101 Girls 9-10 1500 Meter Run 5:27.27 2000 B. Walker - S. Dayton Flyers

102 Boys 9-10 1500 Meter Run 5:01.54 2000 M. Dukes - Powerstroke Athlethic

103 Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Run 5:09.59 6/8/2002 Bianca Walker - SOUTH DAYTON

104 Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Run 4:46.02 6/13/2014 Noah Castro - Capital City

105 Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run 5:04.89 2001 A. Lewis - WV Flyers

106 Boys 13-14 1500 Meter Run 4:18.20 1992 K. Drain - Derby City

107 Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run 5:04.20 1993 M. Rawlings - CCS

108 Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run 4:21.80 1990 D. Samuels - Dayton Gem Elite

109 Women 17-18 1500 Meter Run 5:07.20 1987 Faulkner - Ind. Chevettes

110 Men 17-18 1500 Meter Run 4:09.06 1999 V. Thillet - New Carrollton

111 Women 19-29 1500 Meter Run 5:00.00 1998 J. Fisher - UNA

112 Men 19-29 1500 Meter Run 4:16.60 1988 Wright - CCS

113 Women 30-39 1500 Meter Run 5:41.30 1994 Jones - Tri-City Relays

114 Men 30-39 1500 Meter Run 4:17.20 1994 M. Taylor - CCS

115 Women 40-49 1500 Meter Run 6:01.33 6/11/2005 Barbara Scott - Unattached

116 Men 40-49 1500 Meter Run 4:33.62 6/8/2002 Donald Blackman - TRI-CITY

117 Women 50-59 1500 Meter Run 7:05.87 6/11/2005 Mary Jilka - LEXINGTON WIND J

118 Men 50-59 1500 Meter Run 5:06.48 2000 H. Bruner - CCS

119 Women 60+ 1500 Meter Run 11:59.25 6/12/2010 Barbara Warren - Capital City

121 Girls 11-12 3000 Meter Run 11:21.27 1998 B. Mercedes - Glenarden

122 Boys 11-12 3000 Meter Run 10:15.91 6/8/2002 Menachem Dukes - MOTOR CITY T

123 Girls 13-14 3000 Meter Run 11:05.26 2001 A. Lewis - WV Flyers

124 Boys 13-14 3000 Meter Run 10:16.64 6/11/2011 Samuel Thomas - Capital City

125 Girls 15-16 3000 Meter Run 11:03.70 1995 C. Simon - West Dayton

126 Boys 15-16 3000 Meter Run 9:46.10 1994 R. Smith - ASICS Ona

127 Women 17-18 3000 Meter Run 11:38.77 1998 C. Cantrell - CCS

128 Men 17-18 3000 Meter Run 9:18.84 6/9/2012 Matthew Brafford - Capital City

129 Women 19-29 3000 Meter Run 11:05.72 2001 R. Stallwood - UNA

130 Men 19-29 3000 Meter Run 9:09.70 1997 V. Arnold - Marietta OH

131 Women 30-39 3000 Meter Run 14:41.70 1992 R. Platt - CCS

132 Men 30-39 3000 Meter Run 9:53.70 1993 J. Maher - CCS

133 Women 40-49 3000 Meter Run 12:30.00 2000 M. Lawrence - CCS

134 Men 40-49 3000 Meter Run 11:09.10 1997 H. Bruner - CCS

135 Women 50-59 3000 Meter Run 21:11.00 2000 K. Bruner - CCS

136 Men 50-59 3000 Meter Run 11:11.00 2000 H. Bruner - CCS

139 Women 17-18 5000 Meter Run 19:04.67 6/10/2005 Maria Dalzot - Unattached

140 Men 17-18 5000 Meter Run 15:37.00 1994 R. Cochran - Greensboro

142 Men 19-29 5000 Meter Run 15:57.40 1988 G. McKinney - CCS

144 Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run 16:46.20 1994 Parsons - ASICS Ona

146 Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run 17:55.60 1999 J. Barker - Up and Coming

148 Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run 18:49.07 6/13/2014 Mike Bailey - Unattached

151 Girls 11-12 80 Meter Hurdles 30" 13.07 1995 Z. Harris - Ebone Stars

152 Boys 11-12 80 Meter Hurdles 30" 13.70 1998 A. McCorvey - River City Elite

153 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles 30" 15.00 1994 C. Williams - Northwest TC

154 Boys 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles 33" 13.70 1989 T. Yager - Derby City

155 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles 33" 15.10 1998 C. Richards - River City Elite

156 Women 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles 33" 14.20 1998 L. Barnaby-Pope - Glenarden

157 Women 19-29 100 Meter Hurdles 33" 13.90 1989 S. Meade - Eastern KY Striders

159 Women 40-49 100 Meter Hurdles 33" 23.56 6/10/2005 Karen Lucas - CAVALIER CAV

162 Boys 15-16 110 Meter Hurdles 39" 14.40 1998 B. Royster - Glenarden

163 Men 17-18 110 Meter Hurdles 39" 14.30 1998 J. Watts - Stallion TC

164 Men 19-29 110 Meter Hurdles 39" 14.70 1990 V. Woodson - CCS

165 Men 30-39 110 Meter Hurdles 39" 14.80 1995 D. Hale - CCS

166 Men 40-49 110 Meter Hurdles 39" 17.70 1993 Crutchfield - CCS

168 Men 60+ 100 Meter Hurdles 30" 21.90 1998 B. Medley - CCS

169 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Hurdles 30" 29.01 6/10/2011 Anacia Hines - Capital City

170 Boys 13-14 200 Meter Hurdles 30" 26.46 2001 Z. Linville - UNA

171 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Hurdles 30" 1:06.20 1992 T. Blakey - Derby City

172 Women 17-18 400 Meter Hurdles 30" 1:02.70 1987 Sauers - Ind. Chevettes

173 Women 19-29 400 Meter Hurdles 30" 1:10.20 2000 T. Fortunato - Northeast Tennessee

174 Women 30-39 400 Meter Hurdles 30" 1:05.32 6/11/2004 Camille Martin - Ebenezer AME

175 Women 40-49 400 Meter Hurdles 30" 2:09.59 6/10/2005 Karen Lucas - CAVALIER CAV

178 Boys 15-16 400 Meter Hurdles 36" 58.10 6/11/2010 Jeff Elem - Future Stars

179 Men 17-18 400 Meter Hurdles 36" 55.21 1998 C. Douglas - Stallion TC

180 Men 19-29 400 Meter Hurdles 36" 53.70 1989 R. Hale - CCS

181 Men 30-39 400 Meter Hurdles 36" 55.10 1992 R. Hale - CCS

182 Men 40-49 400 Meter Hurdles 36" 1:08.22 6/9/2006 Daniel Wills - GLENARDEN

184 Men 60+ 400 Meter Hurdles 36" 1:31.80 1996 B. Medley - CCS

185 Girls 4-6 4x100 Meter Relay 1:15.91 6/8/2002 Glenarden Track Club - Glenarden

186 Boys 4-6 4x100 Meter Relay 1:21.91 6/13/2014 Capital City Striders Inc WV - Capital City

187 Girls 7-8 4x100 Meter Relay 1:06.20 1994 Burning Spear TC - Bronx, NY

188 Boys 7-8 4x100 Meter Relay 1:02.84 2001 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

189 Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay 56.76 6/11/2011 Glenarden TC-0310 - Glenarden TC

A Dubose, C Hewitt, L Hall-Robinson, L Harris

190 Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay 55.41 6/14/2003 Glenarden Track Club - GATC

191 Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay 51.38 6/11/2005 10 GLenarden Track Club - 10GA

192 Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay 51.70 6/11/2005 10 GLenarden Track Club - 10GA

193 Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay 48.73 6/12/2004 10 Glenarden TC - GATC

194 Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay 44.73 6/12/2004 10 Glenarden TC - GATC

195 Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay 47.76 2000 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

196 Boys 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay 42.40 1998 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

197 Women 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay 47.64 2000 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

198 Men 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay 41.50 1990 Tri-City Relays

199 Women 19-29 4x100 Meter Relay 50.95 1995 Del-Five - Richmond, VA

200 Men 19-29 4x100 Meter Relay 42.58 2000 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

201 Women 30-39 4x100 Meter Relay 45.54 6/11/2005 10 GLenarden Track Club - 10GA

202 Men 30-39 4x100 Meter Relay 43.55 6/14/2003 Glenarden Track Club - GATC

203 Women 40-49 4x100 Meter Relay 58.73 6/11/2005 10 GLenarden Track Club - 10GA

204 Men 40-49 4x100 Meter Relay 46.20 1989 Dayton Masters TC - Dayton,OH

206 Men 50-59 4x100 Meter Relay 48.78 6/12/2004 10 Glenarden TC - GATC

209 Girls 4-6 4x200 Meter Relay 3:48.04 6/8/2012 Capital City Striders Inc - Capital City

210 Boys 4-6 4x200 Meter Relay 3:20.60 6/8/2012 Capital City Striders Inc - Capital City

211 Girls 7-8 4x200 Meter Relay 2:18.90 6/10/2006 16 GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB - GLENARDEN

212 Boys 7-8 4x200 Meter Relay 2:19.15 6/11/2011 Glenarden TC-0310 - Glenarden TC

L Colbert, P Rawlings, T Rankine

213 Girls 9-10 4x200 Meter Relay 2:19.04 6/10/2006 16 GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB - GLENARDEN

K McFadden, M Davis, J Grider, D Johnson

214 Boys 9-10 4x200 Meter Relay 2:08.08 6/10/2006 16 GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB - GLENARDEN

J Brown, D Johnson, T Patterson

215 Girls 11-12 4x200 Meter Relay 2:31.73 6/11/2011 Glenarden TC-0310 - Glenarden TC

S Jackson, C Green, T Vanzego, F Ceesay

216 Boys 11-12 4x200 Meter Relay 1:48.49 6/11/2011 Glenarden TC-0310 - Glenarden TC

A Benjamin, L Colbert, B Willis

217 Girls 13-14 4x200 Meter Relay 1:48.59 6/10/2006 16 GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB - GLENARDEN

218 Boys 13-14 4x200 Meter Relay 1:41.86 6/10/2006 16 GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB - GLENARDEN

219 Girls 15-16 4x200 Meter Relay 1:49.39 6/10/2006 16 GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB - GLENARDEN

220 Boys 15-16 4x200 Meter Relay 1:42.89 6/10/2006 16 GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB - GLENARDEN

226 Men 30-39 4x200 Meter Relay 1:42.48 6/10/2006 16 GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB - GLENARDEN

A Battle, W Battle, B Willis

227 Women 40-49 4x200 Meter Relay 2:10.57 6/10/2006 16 GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB - GLENARDEN

228 Men 40-49 4x200 Meter Relay 1:54.51 6/10/2006 Cavalier Cavalettes TC - Cavalier Cavalet

R Watson, K WOODARD, B Powell, L KENNEDY

230 Men 50-59 4x200 Meter Relay 1:41.31 6/10/2006 16 GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB - GLENARDEN

G Crawford, T Jones

233 Girls 4-6 4x400 Meter Relay 8:59.06 6/7/2002 CAPITAL CITY STRIDERS - CAPITAL CITY

235 Girls 7-8 4x400 Meter Relay 5:44.00 1989 Capital City Striders - Charleston, WV

236 Boys 7-8 4x400 Meter Relay 5:12.03 6/12/2004 10 Glenarden TC - GATC

237 Girls 9-10 4x400 Meter Relay 5:05.69 6/8/2002 Glenarden Track Club - Glenarden

238 Boys 9-10 4x400 Meter Relay 4:40.00 6/12/2004 10 Glenarden TC - GATC

239 Girls 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay 4:16.90 6/11/2005 10 GLenarden Track Club - 10GA

240 Boys 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay 4:16.88 1999 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

241 Girls 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay 4:13.35 6/12/2004 10 Glenarden TC - GATC

242 Boys 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay 3:22.80 6/12/2004 10 Glenarden TC - GATC

243 Girls 15-16 4x400 Meter Relay 4:12.06 1998 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

244 Boys 15-16 4x400 Meter Relay 3:27.02 1998 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

247 Women 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay 4:05.00 2001 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

248 Men 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay 3:23.32 2001 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

249 Women 19-29 4x400 Meter Relay 4:16.64 1995 Del-Five - Richmond, VA

250 Men 19-29 4x400 Meter Relay 3:24.59 2001 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

251 Women 30-39 4x400 Meter Relay 5:24.53 1999 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

252 Men 30-39 4x400 Meter Relay 3:28.48 6/14/2003 Glenarden Track Club - GATC

253 Women 40-49 4x400 Meter Relay 4:58.22 6/12/2004 Ebenezer AME Royal Runners - Ebenezer AME

254 Men 40-49 4x400 Meter Relay 4:45.80 1989 Eleanore TC - Eleanore, WV

259 Girls 9-10 4x800 Meter Relay 11:56.16 2001 Randallstown TC - Randallstown, MD

260 Boys 9-10 4x800 Meter Relay 11:45.30 1999 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

261 Girls 11-12 4x800 Meter Relay 10:49.00 1994 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

262 Boys 11-12 4x800 Meter Relay 10:02.40 6/7/2002 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB - MOTOR CITY T

263 Girls 13-14 4x800 Meter Relay 10:36.05 6/13/2003 Glenarden Track Club - GATC

264 Boys 13-14 4x800 Meter Relay 9:18.80 1999 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

265 Girls 15-16 4x800 Meter Relay 11:18.90 1996 Capital City Striders - Charleston, WV

266 Boys 15-16 4x800 Meter Relay 8:37.05 6/13/2003 Glenarden Track Club - GATC

267 Women 17-18 4x800 Meter Relay 10:26.13 6/13/2003 Glenarden Track Club - GATC

268 Men 17-18 4x800 Meter Relay 8:47.30 1995 ASICS Ona - Ona, WV

269 Women 19-29 4x800 Meter Relay 9:55.37 2001 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

270 Men 19-29 4x800 Meter Relay 9:09.99 2001 Glenarden - Glenarden, MD

272 Men 30-39 4x800 Meter Relay 8:37.91 6/13/2003 Glenarden Track Club - GATC

274 Men 40-49 4x800 Meter Relay 9:25.00 6/11/2004 CAPITAL CITY STRIDERS - CAPITAL CITY

279 Girls 9-10 1500 Meter Race Walk 10:20.00 1993 H. Felck - S. Dayton Flyers

280 Boys 9-10 1500 Meter Race Walk 11:07.98 6/7/2002 Randall Phillips - CAVALIER CAV

281 Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Race Walk 8:13.60 1992 M. Williams - Durham TC

282 Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Race Walk 7:45.60 1993 D. Dalton - S. Dayton TC

283 Girls 13-14 3000 Meter Race Walk 18:25.10 1998 T. Sutton - Glenarden

284 Boys 13-14 3000 Meter Race Walk 8:06.00 - S. Dayton Flyers

285 Girls 15-16 3000 Meter Race Walk 16:22.64 1998 R. Beard - Glenarden

286 Boys 15-16 3000 Meter Race Walk 20:58.70 1990 S. Burton - Durham YC

287 Women 17-18 3000 Meter Race Walk 20:03.04 6/9/2006 Allison Lyke - Cavalier Cavalet

291 Women 30-39 3000 Meter Race Walk 17:57.72 1998 T. Komisorski - CCS

292 Men 30-39 3000 Meter Race Walk 26:39.60 2000 W. Pinkett - Glenarden

293 Women 40-49 3000 Meter Race Walk 22:45.10 1990 J. Kleeman - UNA

294 Men 40-49 3000 Meter Race Walk 18:59.60 1997 R. Chase - S. Charleston

295 Women 50-59 3000 Meter Race Walk 22:44.60 6/8/2012 Carmilla Davis - Glenarden TC

298 Men 60+ 3000 Meter Race Walk 15:37.90 1995 G. Miller - WV

300 Boys 15-16 2000 Meter Steeplechase 7:25.31 6/8/2012 Caleb Pell - Capital City

301 Women 17-18 2000 Meter Steeplechase 4:48.47 6/9/2006 Amber Riley - WV Flyers

302 Men 17-18 2000 Meter Steeplechase 6:32.10 2001 S. Hiser - CCS

304 Men 19-29 3000 Meter Steeplechase 10:15.70 1999 E. Bolton - UNA

305 Women 30-39 3000 Meter Steeplechase 7:13.24 6/9/2006 Heather Parks - WV Flyers

308 Men 40-49 3000 Meter Steeplechase 11:42.80 1999 R. Swartz - UNA

321 Girls 9-10 High Jump 3-10.00 6/14/2003 Amber Owens - GATC

322 Boys 9-10 High Jump 4-11.00 2001 C. Smith - CCS

323 Girls 11-12 High Jump 4-06.00 1994 Rector - Tri-City Relays

324 Boys 11-12 High Jump 5-00.00 1990 C. Berry - Durham YC

325 Girls 13-14 High Jump 5-07.00 1994 C. Williams - Northwest TC

326 Boys 13-14 High Jump 5-08.00 2001 Z. Linville - UNA

327 Girls 15-16 High Jump 5-04.00 6/11/2005 Kendall McCaugherty - CAPITAL CITY

328 Boys 15-16 High Jump 6-00.00 1999 J. Goodman - New Carrollton

329 Women 17-18 High Jump 5-06.00 6/10/2006 Kendall McCaugherty - CCS

330 Men 17-18 High Jump 6-10.00 1998 N. Fields - UNA

331 Women 19-29 High Jump 4-10.00 1998 T. Combs - Little Kanawha TC

332 Men 19-29 High Jump 6-10.00 1987 Pleasant - CCS

333 Women 30-39 High Jump 4-06.00 2000 M. Cowart - Del-Five TC

334 Men 30-39 High Jump 6-00.00 2000 D. Blakemore - Powerstroke Athletic

335 Women 40-49 High Jump 3-08.00 6/11/2011 Dawn Petty - PETTY TRACK CLUB

336 Men 40-49 High Jump 5-06.00 2000 M. Harris - CCS

338 Men 50-59 High Jump 4-10.00 6/11/2011 Marshall Murray - Capital City

339 Women 60+ High Jump 3-06.00 6/12/2010 Barbara Warren - Capital City

340 Men 60+ High Jump 4-02.00 1997 B. Medley - CCS

341 Girls 9-10 Long Jump 13-01.00 1990 C. Williams - Northwest TC

342 Boys 9-10 Long Jump 16-10.00 1999 V. Brunson - Cavalier Cavalette

343 Girls 11-12 Long Jump 15-05.75 1989 Marshall - Blue Ridge TC

344 Boys 11-12 Long Jump 15-10.50 6/8/2002 Hunter Furr - TRI-CITY

345 Girls 13-14 Long Jump 16-09.00 1994 C. Williams - Northwest TC

346 Boys 13-14 Long Jump 21-00.50 1999 D. Quick - Glenarden

347 Girls 15-16 Long Jump 18-03.25 1993 S. Rashid - Derby City TC

348 Boys 15-16 Long Jump 22-03.75 1998 A. Gibson - Stallion TC

349 Women 17-18 Long Jump 18-04.75 1998 K. Jones - Greensboro Pacesett

350 Men 17-18 Long Jump 22-07.00 1998 I. Oronsaye - Glenarden

351 Women 19-29 Long Jump 19-09.50 1996 K. Wise - Del-Five TC

352 Men 19-29 Long Jump 22-11.00 1989 R. Hale - CCS

353 Women 30-39 Long Jump 13-06.25 6/8/2002 Delanie Billings - TRI-CITY

354 Men 30-39 Long Jump 22-07.00 1992 R. Hale - CCS

355 Women 40-49 Long Jump 12-10.00 6/14/2003 Vickie Williams - WARRIORS

356 Men 40-49 Long Jump 17-11.00 1993 B. Page - CCS

357 Women 50-59 Long Jump 8-00.50 1999 B. Pilgrim - Glenarden

358 Men 50-59 Long Jump 13-11.25 2001 L. Wesley - Glenarden

359 Women 60+ Long Jump 8-03.00 6/13/2014 Barbara Warren - Capital City

360 Men 60+ Long Jump 15-09.00 2001 B. Medley - CCS

361 Girls 13-14 Triple Jump 32-07.00 1999 N. Scott - Greensboro Pacesett

362 Boys 13-14 Triple Jump 44-03.00 1999 D. Quick - Glenarden

363 Girls 15-16 Triple Jump 33-10.50 6/10/2005 Tamika Reynolds - Next Level

364 Boys 15-16 Triple Jump 43-07.00 1995 D. Leeper - Del-Five TC

365 Women 17-18 Triple Jump 35-03.50 1999 K. Pilgrim - Glenarden

366 Men 17-18 Triple Jump 45-02.00 1990 Lewis - Derby City

367 Women 19-29 Triple Jump 33-04.00 1995 K. Sabbakan - Del-Five TC

368 Men 19-29 Triple Jump 47-11.00 1989 R. Hale - CCS

370 Men 30-39 Triple Jump 47-04.00 1993 R. Hale - CCS

372 Men 40-49 Triple Jump 34-11.00 6/9/2006 Rob Watson - Cavalier Cavalet

374 Men 50-59 Triple Jump 37-00.00 6/10/2011 Rocky Hale - Capital City

375 Women 60+ Triple Jump 18-10.50 6/11/2010 Barbara Warren - Capital City

376 Men 60+ Triple Jump 22-05.50 6/7/2002 Bob Medley - CAPITAL CITY

377 Girls 7-8 Shot Put 19-09.50 6/9/2012 Trinity Franklin - Glenarden TC

378 Boys 7-8 Shot Put 18-10.00 6/12/2010 Andrew Vickers - Capital City

379 Girls 9-10 Shot Put 6lb 27-07.00 1999 J. Martin - Glenarden

380 Boys 9-10 Shot Put 6lb 27-08.50 1993 J. Tokarz - S. Dayton TC

381 Girls 11-12 Shot Put 6lb 29-11.50 6/8/2002 Shannon Hooper - CAPITAL CITY

382 Boys 11-12 Shot Put 6lb 35-07.00 1990 B. Payne - CCS

383 Girls 13-14 Shot Put 6lb 48-02.00 1999 J. Dalton - Cavalier Cavalette

384 Boys 13-14 Shot Put 4Kg 41-10.00 6/11/2011 Christian Buckley - Capital City

385 Girls 15-16 Shot Put 4Kg 37-06.00 1995 D. Jones - Ebone Stars

386 Boys 15-16 Shot Put 12lb 48-04.00 6/13/2014 Samuel Chase Dotson - Capital City

387 Women 17-18 Shot Put 4Kg 43-10.50 1992 C. Hypes - CCS

388 Men 17-18 Shot Put 16lb 53-02.00 6/11/2011 Andrew White - Unattached

389 Women 19-29 Shot Put 4Kg 41-03.00 6/11/2011 Rachel Blankenship - Capital City

390 Men 19-29 Shot Put 16lb 59-05.00 6/9/2012 Justin Clickett - Unattached

391 Women 30-39 Shot Put 4Kg 33-05.00 6/10/2006 Natasha Medley - CCS

392 Men 30-39 Shot Put 16lb 56-11.00 6/8/2002 Dave Darst - POINT PLEASA

393 Women 40-49 Shot Put 4Kg 35-03.00 2001 I. Haynes - CCS

394 Men 40-49 Shot Put 16lb 48-01.00 1997 J. Gagnon - Charleston, WV

395 Women 50-59 Shot Put 4Kg 32-02.00 6/11/2011 Mary Wilkins - Glenarden TC

396 Men 50-59 Shot Put 16lb 38-09.00 6/12/2010 Steve Hart - Unattached

397 Women 60+ Shot Put 4Kg 22-08.25 6/9/2012 Barbara Warren - Capital City

398 Men 60+ Shot Put 16lb 36-09.00 6/11/2011 Phil Cunningham - Capital City

399 Girls 11-12 Discus Throw 1K 74-00 6/11/2005 Leigh Poindexter - CAPITAL CITY

400 Boys 11-12 Discus Throw 1K 92-06 1997 B. Henger - Harrisville, WV

401 Girls 13-14 Discus Throw 1K 100-10 6/14/2003 Jocelyn Martin - GATC

402 Boys 13-14 Discus Throw 1K 159-07 6/11/2011 Christian Buckley - Capital City

403 Girls 15-16 Discus Throw 1K 118-00 1990 Cooper - Dayton Gems Elite

404 Boys 15-16 Discus Throw 1.6K 144-03 6/9/2012 Christian Buckley - Capital City

405 Women 17-18 Discus Throw 1K 131-02.50 1992 C. Hypes - CCS

406 Men 17-18 Discus Throw 1.6K 155-01 6/8/2002 Zach Morrison - CABELL CO. R

407 Women 19-29 Discus Throw 1K 110-04 1996 L. Cotton - Huntington, WV

408 Men 19-29 Discus Throw 1.6K 155-05 6/12/2004 John Paul Blankenship - Unattached

409 Women 30-39 Discus Throw 1.6K 91-07 6/11/2005 Lynn Cotton - Cotton Ballerz

410 Men 30-39 Discus Throw 1.6K 150-06 6/9/2012 John Paul Blankenship - Capital City

411 Women 40-49 Discus Throw 1K 89-03 6/12/2004 Mary Wilkins - GATC

412 Men 40-49 Discus Throw 1.6K 138-08 2000 G. Henger - Cabell Co. Ring Master

413 Women 50-59 Discus Throw 1K 74-06 6/9/2012 Donna Barrett - Glenarden TC

414 Men 50-59 Discus Throw 1.6K 118-01 6/11/2011 Steve Hart - Unattached

415 Women 60+ Discus Throw 1K 60-10 6/9/2012 Barbara Warren - Capital City

416 Men 60+ Discus Throw 1.6K 92-02 2000 S. Haynes - CCS

417 Girls 13-14 Pole Vault 9-06.00 6/11/2011 Lauren London - Capital City

418 Boys 13-14 Pole Vault 15-00.00 1998 M. Creamer - CCS

419 Girls 15-16 Pole Vault 11-09.00 6/8/2002 Jennifer Hansen - CAPITAL CITY

420 Boys 15-16 Pole Vault 12-06.00 1989 T. Wilson - CCS

421 Women 17-18 Pole Vault 10-06.00 6/14/2003 Jennifer Hansen - CAPITAL CITY

422 Men 17-18 Pole Vault 15-00.00 1994 C. Freed - CCS

423 Women 19-29 Pole Vault 9-00.00 2000 T. Fortunato - Northeast Tennessee

424 Men 19-29 Pole Vault 17-06.00 1992 J. Core - CCS

426 Men 30-39 Pole Vault 14-06.00 1999 S. Thaxton - UNA

428 Men 40-49 Pole Vault 14-06.00 6/11/2011 Jeff Core - Mt State TC

430 Men 50-59 Pole Vault 9-00.00 6/10/2006 H. E. Lewis, Jr. - CCS

431 Women 60+ Pole Vault 4-06.00 6/12/2010 Barbara Warren - Capital City

433 Girls 7-8 Javelin Throw TURBO JAV 24-08 6/13/2014 Madison Barrett - Glenarden Tr

434 Boys 7-8 Javelin Throw TURBO JAV 48-06 6/10/2011 Joshua Thompson - Glenarden TC

435 Girls 9-10 Javelin Throw TURBO JAV 44-09 6/11/2010 Jahnaya Peterson - 0310 Glenard

436 Boys 9-10 Javelin Throw TURBO JAV 52-02.50 6/10/2005 Afiba Fairnot - CAVALIER CAV

437 Girls 11-12 Javelin Throw TURBO JAV 49-10 6/11/2010 Jamie Fauver - F4 Rush

438 Boys 11-12 Javelin Throw TURBO JAV 87-10 6/11/2010 Jordan Scarbrough - Future Stars

439 Girls 9-10 Long Jump 9-08.25 6/9/2006 Deja Reid - Next Level

440 Boys 9-10 Long Jump 9-05.50 6/11/2010 Mason Tomlin - Future Stars

441 Girls 13-14 Javelin Throw 48-04 6/8/2012 Fatima Ceesay - Glenarden TC

442 Boys 13-14 Javelin Throw 111-10.50 6/11/2010 Isaiah Rose - Future Stars

443 Girls 15-16 Javelin Throw 68-06 6/13/2014 Lexi Crompton - Capital City

444 Boys 15-16 Javelin Throw 105-03 6/8/2012 Darian Daniels - Capital City

445 Women 17-18 Javelin Throw 114-11 6/13/2014 Abigail Buchan - Capital City

446 Men 17-18 Javelin Throw 128-09 6/11/2010 Xavier Crosby - Capital City

448 Men 19-29 Javelin Throw 141-03 6/8/2012 Emerson Gagnon - Unattached

450 Men 30-39 Javelin Throw 94-02 6/11/2010 Walter Loveday - Capital City

451 Women 40-49 Javelin Throw 85-09 6/11/2010 Dawn Petty - PETTY TRACK CLUB

452 Men 40-49 Javelin Throw 126-02 6/10/2011 Richie Daniels - Capital City

453 Women 50-59 Javelin Throw 57-00 6/10/2011 Mary Wilkins - Glenarden TC

455 Women 60+ Javelin Throw 53-11 6/11/2010 Barbara Warren - Capital City

456 Men 60+ Javelin Throw 77-06 6/11/2010 Bob Medley - Capital City

458 Girls 7-8 Long Jump 6-07.00 6/13/2014 Jazzlynn Shilot - Tri-State At


Capital City Striders, Inc.

Director:  Coach William “Chip” Ferrell

501 C (3) Non Profit

P O Box 1243

Charleston, WV 25325

304-766-9478

304-552-5306

coachchipferrell@gmail.com

http://www.capitalcitystriders.com


         


All Rights Reserved

Copyright © 2011-2018

All artwork and graphics presented are

Property of Capital City Striders